tap cat$TAPCAT
0x5EF0…2957pons v2Paired with USDGLaunched 1h ago
On bonding curve
Curve filled
1.0%
83.12 / 8.1K USDG
Holders
11
top 10 own 2.5%
Early buys (5s)
37.4%
6 wallets
Creator tax
1%
plus 1% pool fee
Market cap$3.4K
5m+0.0%
1h−11.8%
24h−20.0%
Vol 24h$5.1K
Buys / sells17 / 17
Market cap from curve trades · live
Newest first
| Age | Type | USDG | MC | Trader |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16m | Buy | 30.00 | $3.4K | 0xD657…e3c5 |
| 16m | Sell | 81.43 | $3.4K | 0xce03…AeA6 |
| 16m | Sell | 135.26 | $3.7K | 0xB93E…59bE |
| 20m | Sell | 0.9928 | $3.8K | 0xC0b5…9269 |
| 24m | Sell | 8.47 | $3.8K | 0x09AD…4Afa |
| 28m | Buy | 8.91 | $3.8K | 0x09AD…4Afa |
| 1h | Sell | 12.84 | $3.8K | 0x897D…4a5d |
| 1h | Sell | 139.26 | $4.0K | 0x8E63…1038 |
| 1h | Buy | 100.00 | $4.0K | 0x496F…29eD |
| 1h | Sell | 158.53 | $4.1K | 0x7250…30fF |
| 1h | Buy | 0.1300 | $4.3K | 0xCb37…1dfA |
| 1h | Sell | 132.78 | $4.5K | 0x6aa8…326E |
| 1h | Buy | 1.25 | $4.6K | 0xC0b5…9269 |
| 1h | Buy | 16.06 | $4.6K | 0xb300…028d |
| 1h | Buy | 74.43 | $4.5K | 0xe766…B5Bd |
| 1h | Buy | 153.60 | $4.2K | 0x8E63…1038 |
| 1h | Buy | 150.00 | $3.9K | 0x6208…284A |
| 1h | Sell | 90.87 | $3.8K | 0x6505…40Dc |
| 1h | Sell | 102.07 | $4.1K | 0x6505…40Dc |
| 1h | Buy | 125.29 | $4.0K | 0x0034…0000 |
| 1h | Buy | 150.00 | $3.7K | 0xd91a…fb56 |
| 1h | Sell | 677.20 | $4.3K | 0x6505…40Dc |
| 1h | Buy | 124.03 | $5.0K | 0x409E…Ed45 |
| 1h | Buy | 124.03 | $4.7K | 0xA19a…b784 |
| 1h | Sell | 131.63 | $4.7K | 0x6505…40Dc |
| 1h | Sell | 103.58 | $5.0K | 0x6505…40Dc |
| 1h | Sell | 146.80 | $5.4K | 0x6505…40Dc |
| 1h | Sell | 172.12 | $5.8K | 0x6505…40Dc |
| 1h | Sell | 204.61 | $6.3K | 0x6505…40Dc |
| 1h | Sell | 156.18 | $6.8K | 0x6505…40Dc |
| 1h | Buy | 206.70 | $6.8K | 0x247c…8DB8 |
| 1h | Buy | 206.70 | $6.3K | 0xF03A…75a8 |
| 1h | Buy | 206.70 | $5.7K | 0x425b…23e1 |
| 1h | Buy | 1001.88 | $4.2K | 0xe853…f86D |
Bubble map
Top 11 holders · size = share of supply Deployer (not in top) Linked to deployer · 0 Shared funder · 0 Other holders
Signals
- First pons launch from this wallet: no track record yet.
- Creator tax of 1% on every trade, paid to the creator on top of the 1% pool fee.
- 2 buyers were funded by the same wallet (0x247c…8db8), together 6.3% of supply.
- 23.3% of supply was bought in the launch block itself.
- Early buyers took 37.4% of supply in the first 5s.
- Curve 1.0% filled toward graduation.
First 5 seconds
Buyer wallets6
Supply they bought37.4%
Bought in the launch block23.3%
Tax-free wallets (creator's list)0 / 0.0%
The deployer is excluded. pons snipe tax starts at 99% and fades to zero over 5 seconds, so tax-free buys in that window come from wallets the creator exempted.
Holders
Holders11
Top 10 share2.5%
Deployer holds0.0%
Unsold supply still in the bonding curve is excluded.
Connected wallets
1 shared-funder group2 buyers funded by 0x247c…8db86.33% of supply
We traced where the ETH came from for the top 12 buyers in the first minute and the largest holders. Wallets that fund many unrelated addresses (exchanges, bridges) are ignored, so a missing link isn't proof of independence.